Kearny, New Jersey
Expert acrylics at Nail Express in Kearny
Call (201) 997-8408 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (201) 997-8408 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Nail Express
443 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032, USA
- Mon-Fri 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
- Sat 9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Kearny
Nail Express offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services at 443 Kearny Ave in Kearny, NJ. Open six days a week, the salon serves the local community with professional nail care. Call ahead to check current hours and availability.
- Open 6 days a week
- Located at 443 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
"I cannot recommend this salon highly enough. Although I live in Montville, I consistently make the trip to Kearny specifically for their services. After visiting numerous establishments across the area, I can confidently say the quality of work and attention to detail here are unmatched. The technicians are true professionals who prioritize both aesthetics and the health of the nail. If you are looking for a…
★★★★★
Gina is amazing!!!!!!! This is a wonderful nail salon in every way. The staff is very professional and do an excellent job every time. I recommend them highly.
★★★★★
I have had such a great experiences at this nail salon for the past 5+ years! The space is incredibly clean, well-organized, and relaxing from the moment you walk in. The nail techs truly take their time, pay attention to every detail, and the finished work is absolutely beautiful. My nails always come out even better than I imagined! I also really appreciate how easy it was to book an appointment — they have great…
Gallery
Recent work at Nail Express
Recent nail work from Nail Express in Kearny.
Services
Popular services at Nail Express
Popular services at Nail Express.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Nail Express located?
Nail Express is located at 443 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032.
What services does Nail Express offer?
Nail Express offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Nail Express hours?
Nail Express is open 6 days a week. Call (201) 997-8408 for specific hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (201) 997-8408
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 443 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps